Learn how to Receive an immigration immigration green card Through Marriage

To get an immigration green card, you must take years process since there are many steps that need to be taken although you had been married. Explore some knowledge about the immigration green card procedure will lessen your way and receive the best result.

Using a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 passport moving into United States will cause a longer procedure, while using an attorney is quite expensive. If an attorney is to be employed, it is recommended to do so before moving with these kinds of visas.

The most effective path to be a permanent USA resident is to get married and complete the civil paperwork there. People who wishes to be the permanent resident have to finish all the papers and live in the country until they receive the status.

The Requirement to Acquire Green Card

Through a marriage, there are various things that should be accomplished to receive the green card. The applicant need to give the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce paper if any, a formal vise request from immigration and proof of the native spouse. Each of the info presented should be legitimate, certified and created in English language. Furthermore, the documents for adjustment of status must be filed, the application for a work licence, and the application for advance parole trip if the spouse is admissible to the United States. For the filing rates, you need to prepare money over one-thousand dollars. There should be an affidavit of support registered on behalf of the foreign-born partner.

Once the initial application is filed, one will be called in for fingerprint scanning. It needs a couple of months until the husband and wife being called for an interview. Telling the fact is important in this phase. Response all the questions truthfully and don’t make up any lie stories. If the spouse doesn’t know the answer it is alright to tell it. Dress well when attending the interview and talk politely to the interviewer.

Debriefing

Issues in race, religion, or age will be asked by the interviewer to figure out if the couples have a fraudulent plan. If there is a big difference, be prepared to clarify it at the interview. The interviewer will take a deep aspect to consider if the wife is more mature than the husband. It may be annoying, but it is legal for the interviewer to concentrate on this information.

The interviewer will hold the next interview individually when the answers didn’t match well. However, in case the answers do not match, the applicant may be subject to criminal charge and pushed to admit to deceptive purpose.

Hire a reputable legal representative and never tell any lies statements in dealing with the activity are the most effective methods to reach your goal to acquire the green card.

website

Comments are closed.