Find out how to Have an immigration immigration green card Through Marriage

If you want an immigration green card, you must take several years process due to the fact that there are many steps that need to be implemented even if you had been married. Get to know a number of guidance about the immigration green card procedure will ease your way and receive the best way.

When you come to USA with a K-1 fiancé visa or a K-3 visa then it normally requires years waiting or you can use an attorney but it will make you pay a lot more money. Legal professional is a good way to solve this difficulty, so it will much better for you to get an immigration immigration green card instead of stepping into the United States with these types of visas.

The quickest path to be a permanent USA citizen is to get married and complete the civil documents there. The nonnative spouse must submit all of their documents and not leave the United States until there is a change of status.

The Obligation to Achieve Green Card

With a marriage, there are several things that need to be done to obtain the green card. The person must submit the forms of a marriage certificate and divorce certificate if any, a proper vise request from immigration and real data about the native husband or wife. All of data must be certifiable and made in English. After that, agreement about work permits, travel parole need to be completed first before the couple gained U.S citizenship. Filing expenses run lately beyond one-thousand dollars. There should be an affidavit of support registered on behalf of the foreign-born partner.

After all of the documents have been submitted, the person have to go for fingerprint scanning. A couple of weeks will probably go by until an interview is arranged for the two spouses. Telling the point is essential in this process. Take it easy and respond to all the questions according to everything you know about your loved one. It is better to honestly confess if one doesn’t know the answer. Dress well when attending the interview and talk pleasantly to the interviewer.

The Evaluation Procedure

Differences in race, faith, or age will be utilized by the interviewer to identify if the couples have a deceitful intention. Prepare yourself for a tough interview in case there are big difference backgrounds. If the wife is much older compared to the husband, this is particularly identifiable as a problem. This issue will annoy the interviewees, but the interviewer has right to find out something more private.

In case an abnormality is suspected during the first interview, another interview will be held personally. So, if the answers do not match, the applicant may be subject to criminal penalty and forced to admit to fraudulent motive.

Hire a reliable legal representative and never tell any lies statements in going through the activity are the most effective steps to obtain your objective to receive the green card.

immigration lawyers

Comments are closed.